Awarded contract

Supply 1 x Street lighting tower vehicle

Details

Value
GBP 77,106
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
27 November 2025

Tender description

Supply of 1 x Street lighting tower vehicle Lot 1: Supply of 1 x Street lighting tower vehicle.. Mini competition under Hertfordshire County Council Purchase Framework – Lot 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply 1 x Street lighting tower vehicle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply 1 x Street lighting tower vehicle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.