Awarded contract
South Thamesmead Phase 3 Harrow Manorway
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Sol Acoustics
- Value
- GBP 109,950
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Noise-control consultancy services
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Acoustic Consultant work on our South Thamesmead Phase 3 scheme To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997432202 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date8 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313100 · Noise-control consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Thamesmead Phase 3 Harrow Manorway.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
