Smart Street Lighting Project - Bespoke Brackets and Lighting Gear Trays
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pudsey Diamond Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 74,816.95
- Topic
- Street-lighting equipment
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of replacement bespoke steel brackets and lighting gear trays; to be installed as part of the out of scope works associated to the Smart Street Lighting project. . ## Contract award Title: Smart Street Lighting Project - Bespoke Brackets and Lighting Gear Trays
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Smart Street Lighting Project - Bespoke Brackets and Lighting Gear Trays.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
