Awarded contract
SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF MR400 MRI MONITORING SYSTEMS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 56,389
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Publication Notice to Awarding a Contract to Uniphar Medtech UK Limited T/A Cardiac Services for Service Maintenance of MR40 MRI Monitoring Systems to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF MR400 MRI MONITORING SYSTEMS.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
