Expired contract

Resilient Roads Fund (RRF) – Drainage Scheme, A541 Hendre Bends

Details

Value
GBP 101,820
Topic
Drainage works
Published
27 November 2025

Tender description

To carry out an upgrade to the existing infrastructure along with the installation of new gullies, chambers and outlets to ensure the flow of water away from the carriageway via a suitable system of drainage. To increase the height and re-camber the carriageway to capture and direct water flow as required. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 December 2025

About the buyer

Flintshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232452 · Drainage works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Resilient Roads Fund (RRF) – Drainage Scheme, A541 Hendre Bends.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.