Request for Tenders for the provision of General Warehouse Operatives, Transport, Disposal and Storage Services.
Details
- Value
- EUR 10,500,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Submission
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Request for Tenders for the provision of General Warehouse Operatives, Transport, Disposal and Storage Services. The overall requirement is for the provision of transportation and the destruction/disposal of seized/detained and other goods on site at the State Warehouse, using the Contractor’s own shredding and/or recycling equipment as well as provision of two general operatives to work in the State Warehouse.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2026
About the buyer
Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33952000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- 50118110 · Vehicle towing-away services
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
- 63121100 · Storage services
- 63122000 · Warehousing services
- 90523000 · Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
- 90710000 · Environmental management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of General Warehouse Operatives, Transport, Disposal and Storage Services..
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of General Warehouse Operatives, Transport, Disposal and Storage Services., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
