Replacement of the hydraulic system including replacement of existing control panel Project Start
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WRIGHTFIELD LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 58,200
- Topic
- Installation services of machinery and equipment
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Meridian Leisure Centre, Louth - During the course of recent inspection maintenance visits, the existing hydraulic movable pool floor to the main 25m pool has developed a major defect requiring urgent replacement of the hydraulic system including assistance using an underwater diving support team. The existing movable floor control panel system also requires replacement due to the current system being closed protocol and locked to the original installer. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of the hydraulic system including replacement of existing control panel Project Start.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
