REFURBISHMENT OF LOCH INDAAL LIGHTHOUSE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DART INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 59,713.85
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Painting and glazing work
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Key Details: •Tender Reference: ENPR/LLHI/2560 •Tender Return Deadline: 23 October 2025 •Site Visit (Mandatory): 14 October 2025 •Expected Start Date: Early December 2025 •Platform: Full details and tender documents will be available via Delta eSourcing. Project Overview: The works will involve minor civil maintenance and the application of protective and decorative coatings to the lighthouse tower and surrounding walls. The lighthouse, located near Port Charlotte, is a 13m-high brick tower with a copper dome and sandstone features. Access is limited to a single-track road and footpath, and the site requires careful planning due to restricted vehicle access. Scope of Work Includes: •Site mobilisation and welfare setup •Internal and external surface preparation and redecoration of the tower •General site clearance and reinstatement To view this notice, please click here: https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996435564 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2025
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REFURBISHMENT OF LOCH INDAAL LIGHTHOUSE.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to REFURBISHMENT OF LOCH INDAAL LIGHTHOUSE, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lighthouse Board.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
