Expired contract

RDE952 - The People and Nature Survey's for England - Analysing children's data

Details

Supplier(s)
Natcen
Value
GBP 41,621
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
25 November 2025

Tender description

Natural England and Defra require analysis of our existing People and Nature Surveys (adults and children's) to undertake a deep dive into the Adult's People and Nature Survey (A-PaNS) to understand what adults' are telling us about their children's experiences of green and natural spaces versus what children are self-reporting within the Children's People and Nature Survey (C-PaNS). Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE952 - The People and Nature Survey's for England - Analysing children's data.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.