Awarded contract
Purchase of ECG equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Welch Allyn
- Value
- GBP 204,729.53
- Topic
- Electrocardiography devices
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of 30 new ECG machines and accessories to suit specification for new EHR requirements. Lot 1: Purchase of 30 new ECG machines and accessories to suit specification for new EHR requirements. ELI280 and ELI380 machines with set specification requested. Purchase through NHS Supply Chain framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33123200 · Electrocardiography devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
