Expired contract

PS25333 - Research Assistant for GLACE-NS geohazard and overpressure analysis

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
27 November 2025

Tender description

Procurement Description ***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required. Brief Description of Requirement: Research Assistant for GLACE-NS geohazard and overpressure analysis ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25333 - Research Assistant for GLACE-NS geohazard and overpressure analysis.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS25333 - Research Assistant for GLACE-NS geohazard and overpressure analysis, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.