Awarded contract
Provision of Project Monitoring Services for Woodberry Down Estate Regeneration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 767,770
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Project Monitoring Services for Woodberry Down Estate Regeneration - Homes England Development & Regeneration Technical Services Framework Lot 1 2023-2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
