Awarded contract
Provision of Medals and Insignia
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- Worcestershire Medal Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 453,270
- Topic
- Medals
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Extension of existing call-off contract for an additional four months (new expiry now 31st July 2026) to allow continued supply of Medals and Insignia.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2024
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18512200 · Medals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
