Expired contract
Provision of Instrument Sets for NHNN Theatres - 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- B. BRAUN MEDICAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 98,925.16
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Operating-theatre instruments
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Instrument Sets for NHNN Theatres cost £118,710.19 inc VAT ## Contract award Title: Provision of Instrument Sets for NHNN Theatres - 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 January 2026
About the buyer
University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33162200 · Operating-theatre instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Instrument Sets for NHNN Theatres - 2.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
