Awarded contract

Provision of Cyclical Painting and Decoration Works

Details

Value
GBP 6,600,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Decorating supplies
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

Provision of Cyclical Painting and Decoration Works. Golden Lane Housing Limited directly awarded this contract to the top ranked supplier on Procurement for Housing (PfH) Planned Works Framework, Lot 12 - Cyclical Painting and Decoration Works (National) - (PCR 2015).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Golden Lane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44812400 · Decorating supplies
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

102 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Cyclical Painting and Decoration Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Cyclical Painting and Decoration Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Golden Lane Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.