Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,053,268.46
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police including Core Cleaning, Reactive and Adhoc Cleans, Window Cleaning, Laundry Cleaning Services, and Vehicle Decontamination Services. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 98311200 · Laundry-operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire Police, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire.
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
