Provision of Business Support and Coaching Programme: Access to Finance and Grants referred to as the 'Get Funded' Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Business and Enterprise Commercial Limited
- Value
- GBP 192,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
York & North Yorkshire Combined Authority invites suitably qualified and experienced providers to tender for the delivery of a Business Support and Coaching Programme focused on improving businesses' ability to access finance and secure grant funding. This programme aims to enhance business growth, resilience, and sustainability by improving financial literacy, investment readiness, and strategic grant application skills ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Business Support and Coaching Programme: Access to Finance and Grants referred to as the 'Get Funded' Programme.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 730£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
