Awarded contract

Provision of Audit Assurance Services - Mini Competition via RM6188 Lot 1

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 1,400,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

Audit Assurance Services covering 12 x Councils in the Nort West. Additional information: text

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Audit Assurance Services - Mini Competition via RM6188 Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.