Provision of a Creative & Marketing Partner for WeCare Wales www.wecare.wales
Details
- Buyer
- Social Care Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Cowshed Communication Ltd
- Value
- GBP 0.01
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a CONCTRACT AWARD under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR) - the contract is awarded under NPS Media Buying, Integrated Marketing Campaigns & Public Relations Services Framework Lot 1: Contract under NPS Media Buying, Integrated Marketing Campaigns & Public Relations Services Framework Reference: NPS-CS-107-20 Social Care Wales’s Requirements Social Care Wales is seeking a suitably skilled and experienced creative partner to collaborate with the existing WeCare Wales team with a focus on the various elements of their marketing, communications and resources campaigns. The creative partner must: - Be responsible, proactive, flexible and dynamic in supporting both planned and unplanned projects. - Optimize impact and ensure value for money within the available budget. - Provide highly creative, innovative and strategic expertise across a broad range of media channels, including but not limited to: TV, social media, out-of-home (OOH) advertising, radio, cinema, digital and print. - Offer guidance on audience targeting, recommending the most effective approaches to engage identified audience groups. - Manage budget planning and oversight ensuring adherence to agreed financial parameters. - Maintain clear communication processes with the We Care Wales team. - Implement robust evaluation processes to assess the performance and impact of commissioned work, including providing access to live data. - Ensure that all outputs are accessible, bilingual and adhere to Welsh language standards. - Align with Social Care Wales's marketing and communications and digital strategies. This could include (but is not limited to) making sure any resources meet our marketing and communications and digital and technology standards, using our central CRM system to support campaigns and/or building on and contributing back to our understanding of our audiences. Additional information: With guidance from Sell2Wales, this Contract Notice is published under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR), using the NPS Media Buying, Integrated Marketing Campaigns & Public Relations Services Framework which falls pre Feb 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Social Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Creative & Marketing Partner for WeCare Wales www.wecare.wales.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Creative & Marketing Partner for WeCare Wales www.wecare.wales, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Care Wales.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
