Awarded contract

PRO004875 - Services-Framework-Repair and Maintenance of Actuators and Valves

Details

Value
10,400,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

This tender is being launched to meet United Utilities requirements for repair and maintenance of actuators and valves across our sites. It will run for up to a maximum of six years, starting with an initial two year period. Lot 1 – Repair and Maintenance of Actuators Lot 2 – Repair and Maintenance of Valves Lot 1: PRO004875 - Lot 1 Actuators Repair and Maintenance of Actuators Lot 2: PRO004875 - Lot 2 Valves Repair and Maintenance of Valves

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50510000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers
  • 50512000 · Repair and maintenance services of valves
  • 71632100 · Valve-testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRO004875 - Services-Framework-Repair and Maintenance of Actuators and Valves.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRO004875 - Services-Framework-Repair and Maintenance of Actuators and Valves, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.