Preliminary Market Engagement - Temporary Recruitment Services for Planning Roles
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Submission
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Boston Borough Council and East Lindsey and South Holland District Councils are seeking to engage with potential suppliers to inform the development of a forthcoming Invitation to Tender (ITT) for temporary recruitment services for planning roles.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Preliminary Market Engagement - Temporary Recruitment Services for Planning Roles.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Preliminary Market Engagement - Temporary Recruitment Services for Planning Roles, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
