Awarded contract

Patch My PC Software

Details

Value
GBP 109,240
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

Patch My PC is a remote software management solution designed to streamline the updating and deployment of third-party applications across Windows environments. Lot 1: The software integrates with Microsoft Configuration Manager and Intune to automate patching, reduce manual workload, and enhance security compliance. By ensuring systems are consistently up to date, it helps organizations minimize vulnerabilities and maintain operational efficiency.. Direct award through the Digital Workplace Solutions 2 Framework Reference Number: SBS10510.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Patch My PC Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.