Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Schools Leadership Suite Apprenticeship Programme

Details

Value
GBP 205,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide the following apprenticeship programmes: - LOT 1 - Operations Manager Level 5 (ST0385) - LOT 2 - Senior Leader Level 7 (ST0480) Over the contract period the Council expect to enrol members of staff from within our locally maintained schools onto either a Level 5 Operations Manager (15 apprentice starts) or Level 7 Senior Leader (5 apprentice starts) apprenticeship for those with aspirations to become Headteachers of the future. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Operations Manager Level 5 (ST0385) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Senior Leader Level 7 (ST0480)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

187 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Schools Leadership Suite Apprenticeship Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.