Awarded contract

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (NNUH) 2022 - 2027

Details

Value
GBP 5,545,659,457
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
25 November 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: The effective date of this change is 06/10/2025 and this post is funded to 28 February 2027. The value of this modification is £227,032 No changes to the contract length which remains 1 April 2022 to 31 March 2030, inclusive of 3 years optional extension

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (NNUH) 2022 - 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.