Awarded contract
National Enforcement Company in relation to Possession Orders
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TRITON RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Public security, law and order services
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
618392 National Enforcement Company in relation to Possession Orders for ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Enforcement Company in relation to Possession Orders.
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
