Closed tender

Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation

Details

Value
GBP 118,000
Topic
Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Published
26 November 2025
Submission
17 December 2025

Tender description

Contract awarded from 6 eligible submissions. Awarded contract amount was £116,400

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 December 2025

About the buyer

North York Moors National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
  • 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multi-Site Solar PV, Battery and HW Immersion Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North York Moors National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.