Morocco Social Survey In Rural Communities
Details
- Buyer
- University of Essex
- Supplier(s)
- Social Laboratory - SOLAB
- Value
- GBP 303,894
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A service to deliver a large-scale social survey in Morocco starting November or December 2025 and finishing approx. March 2026. The survey company will implement all aspects of the data collection of a social survey with 5,000 women and 3,000 men in 519 rural communities, and deliver quality data according to the protocols defined by the research team. ## Contract award Title: Morocco Social Survey In Rural Communities
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
University of Essex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Morocco Social Survey In Rural Communities.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Essex.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
