Awarded contract
Mental Health Support Teams - Schools and Colleges Data List
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Software for Data Analysis Limited (m)
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice (PCR2015) This contract was let via and in accordance with the G-Cloud 14 public sector framework. The collection of high quality data relating to the schools and colleges supported by Mental Health Support Team
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health Support Teams - Schools and Colleges Data List.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
