Awarded contract

Mental Health Secure Patient Transport

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Ambulance services
Published
27 November 2025

Tender description

Mental Health Secure Patient Transport Lot 1: Mental Health Secure Patient Transport service. Intending to award to existing provider following direct award process C, at approximate value of £40,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85143000 · Ambulance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mental Health Secure Patient Transport.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mental Health Secure Patient Transport, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.