Manchester Cathedral - Our Cathedral Our City - Project Quantity Surveyor
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Submission
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester Cathedral is seeking to appoint a Quantity Surveyor / Cost Consultant to support its NLHF part-funded project. The appointment will cover both the Development Stage (running to March 2027 and the preparation of the NLHF Round 2 submission) and, subject to funding, the Delivery Stage. The appointed QS will provide full cost consultancy services across the development of the scheme, including cost planning, value engineering, risk management, procurement advice, cashflow forecasting, tender documentation and ongoing support to the project manager and design team. The proposed form of appointment is the RIBA Professional Services Contract 2020 - Quantity Surveyor Services (PSC 2020) or equivalent. The Delivery Stage (anticipated 36 months) will only proceed subject to NLHF Round 2 funding and all necessary approvals. Applicants will provide separate fee proposals for the Development Stage and the conditional Delivery Stage at tender. This procurement is being run in two stages: • Stage 1 - PQQ: assessment of technical capacity, general approach and references (as set out in the PQQ). • Stage 2 - ITT: shortlisted applicants submit full tenders including fee proposals.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 December 2025
About the buyer
CRAGG MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cragg-management-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cragg-management-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cragg-management-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cragg-management-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cragg-management-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cragg-management-services-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manchester Cathedral - Our Cathedral Our City - Project Quantity Surveyor.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CRAGG MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
