Awarded contract

Maintenance contract for CENTARGO

Details

Value
GBP 25,208
Duration
5 years
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
25 November 2025

Tender description

Maintenance contract for CENTARGO, injector system. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance contract for CENTARGO.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance contract for CENTARGO, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.