Awarded contract

Lincolnshire Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss

Details

Value
GBP 295,524
Topic
ENT or audiologist services
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: - Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss Assessment, Hearing Aid Provision and Maintenance - Over 50s Ear Wax Microsuction Lot 1: NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: - Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss Assessment, Hearing Aid Provision and Maintenance - Over 50s Ear Wax Microsuction The contract duration is from 1st July 2025 to 30th June 2030 2029 and is awarded with no guarantee of activity and the value will vary dependent on the activity delivered. The expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is circa £1,477,620. The provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121240 · ENT or audiologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lincolnshire Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.