Closed tender
L25067-T-CR PQQ stage Luggage Services Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 920,000
- Topic
- Baggage handling services
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Submission
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LLA is pleased to publish this Pre Qualification Questionnaire (“PQQ”) for the provision and operation of a Luggage Services Provider at Unit 10720, located at the commencement of the passenger journey, directly opposite the check-in area. Lot 1: Please see tender document pack
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63112000 · Baggage handling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
