L25057-T-MC - Metal Fabrication Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Submission
- 8 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Luton Airport (LLA) is inviting tenders for a five (5) year framework agreement for the provision of fabrication services. This is a zero-value call-off contract intended to support LLA with the design, manufacture, and supply of fabricated goods and services on an as-needed basis throughout the contract term. The agreement will be awarded to one contractor. LLA is not subject to the Procurement Act 2023, this request for tender is not issued in accordance with any specific processes, procedures or requirements under the Procurement Act 2023 (including any requirements in respect of issuing notices, communications or post award assessment summaries). Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details. Lot 1: London Luton Airport (LLA) is inviting tenders for a five (5) year framework agreement for the provision of fabrication services. This is a zero-value call-off contract intended to support LLA with the design, manufacture, and supply of fabricated goods and services on an as-needed basis throughout the contract term. The agreement will be awarded to one contractor. LLA is not subject to the Procurement Act 2023, this request for tender is not issued in accordance with any specific processes, procedures or requirements under the Procurement Act 2023 (including any requirements in respect of issuing notices, communications or post award assessment summaries). Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details. Additional information: Please see tender documents available for free on our Jaggaer portal for full tender details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2026
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 44200000 · Structural products
- 44400000 · Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 51800000 · Installation services of metal containers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
210 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L25057-T-MC - Metal Fabrication Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
