Awarded contract

Kingsridge Cleddans HA Kitchen+Bathroom Replacements 2025

Details

Value
GBP 513,469
Topic
Bathrooms construction work
Published
24 November 2025

Tender description

The successful Candidate will be responsible for the installation of replacement kitchen fitments (38 in 2025) and /or bathroom sanitaryware and/ or shower room/ WC’s, including: compliance with SHQS; supply/ installation of white goods package direct with tenants; plumbing and electrical works; floor inspections/ repairs and all associated works/ alterations within occupied flats/ houses at various addresses, Drumchapel, Glasgow G15. Lot 1: The tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for your Contractor Design Statement [CDP]; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender. The submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who submit a complete and valid tender and achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated. The criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows: Price (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting. Quality- Contractor Design Statement [CDP] scoring will be as follows: (1) maximum 50 marks for completed proposals ranked in relation to the other candidates, based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s) and (2) maximum 50 marks for CDP specification comparison, deducting 10 marks for each specification item/ area where the candidate fails to demonstrate evidence or agree to compliance. The Contractor Design Statement [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting.. Refer to Instructions to Contractors at Specification of Works page 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kingsridge Cleddans Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kingsridge Cleddans HA Kitchen+Bathroom Replacements 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Kingsridge Cleddans HA Kitchen+Bathroom Replacements 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingsridge Cleddans Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.