Awarded contract

ITQ FOR ROOFING WORKS AT HILLTOWN 1ST REDEVELOPMENT (T1293)

Details

Value
GBP 201,311
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

Roof replacement at Hilltown 1st redevelopment Lot 1: The works are to be carried out to a total of 2 Nr. Housing block and comprise the replacement of existing tiling with new tiling coverings to main pitched roof areas and associated detailing together with various associated works, all as specified and per agreed scope of project works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dundee City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITQ FOR ROOFING WORKS AT HILLTOWN 1ST REDEVELOPMENT (T1293).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITQ FOR ROOFING WORKS AT HILLTOWN 1ST REDEVELOPMENT (T1293), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dundee City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.