Invitation to tender for participation in a Framework for the provision of Temporary Staff Recruitment Services to the Higher Education Authority
Details
- Value
- EUR 3,200,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Submission
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The notice involves the establishment of a multi-party Framework Agreement with a maximum of three successful tenderers, subject to that number meeting the minimum criteria and rules. While the number of Framework Members is anticipated to be three, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to admit more than that number in the case of a tie in scores or The Higher Education Authority (HEA) currently has a Framework Agreement in place for the provision of temporary staff recruitment services to the HEA when required. The current Framework is due to expire in April 2026. As a result, the HEA is tendering for temporary staff requirements arising after the expiration of the current framework agreement. Therefore, the HEA (
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 January 2026
About the buyer
Higher Education Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@higher-education-authority.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for participation in a Framework for the provision of Temporary Staff Recruitment Services to the Higher Education Authority.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for participation in a Framework for the provision of Temporary Staff Recruitment Services to the Higher Education Authority, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
