Expired contract
Intruder Alarm Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- salts security systems ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Burglar-alarm systems
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance and Repair of Intruder Alarm Systems & Disconnect Service. ## Contract award Title: Intruder Alarm Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 45222300 · Engineering work for security installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Intruder Alarm Systems.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Intruder Alarm Systems, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
