Expired contract

Interim support for Credit and Collateral Arrangements (CCA) Review

Details

Value
GBP 169,903.9
Duration
9 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

Interim support to help deliver Ofwat's analysis and research that will underpin Ofwat's consultation, as well as help deliver the consultation document itself ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 August 2026

About the buyer

Water Services Regulation Authority (Ofwat) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Interim support for Credit and Collateral Arrangements (CCA) Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Interim support for Credit and Collateral Arrangements (CCA) Review, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.