Awarded contract

ID 6278672 DOJ DAC 16/25 DOJ - NIPS - SAP Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 550,567
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
27 November 2025

Tender description

NIPS are currently using ERP ECC6 software for the COMPASS System (NIPS HR/Payroll/Rostering/Training system for Operational Staff). NIPS already own the required ERP ECC6 licences as they were purchased as part of the original contract. Enterprise Support is required to download future software releases, software support patches relating to legislative changes in Payroll/HR and for technical support. Without this support NIPS cannot operate and maintain this system to be fit for purpose. The support and maintenance is paid annually and the contract cost for the four year period is £660,680 VAT Inclusive. ## Contract award Title: ID 6278672 DoJ DAC 16/25 DoJ - NIPS - SAP Licences - ERP ECC6 Ehp6

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 6278672 DOJ DAC 16/25 DOJ - NIPS - SAP Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 6278672 DOJ DAC 16/25 DOJ - NIPS - SAP Licenses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 242
    £861.2m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.