Expired contract
Hollingwood Security - Triguard Security Staff Provision
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TRIGUARD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 103,560
- Topic
- Guard services
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Additional staffing/security service for out of hours provision at Specialist Recovery and Enablement Service. ## Contract award Title: Hollingwood Security - Triguard Security Staff Provision
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2025
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79713000 · Guard services
- 79715000 · Patrol services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hollingwood Security - Triguard Security Staff Provision.
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
