Expired contract
Hire of AV Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- FULL BLOOM FILMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 36,925.9
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement covers the hire of audiovisual (AV) equipment and associated technical services. Services: Equipment and crew hire from ATC. Goods: Professional AV equipment Pre-production planning and CAD drawings of marquee layout. Equipment delivery and collection. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 October 2025
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
131 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of AV Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
