Expired contract

Gas diversion works for Rail Package Two

Details

Supplier(s)
Cadent Gas Ltd
Value
GBP 53,509.99
Topic
Gas distribution ancillary work
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

Gas diversion works for Rail Package Two - Volkerfitzpatrick Site Compound, St Marys Row, Moseley, Birmingham, B13 8JG. Cadent Gas is the statutory undertaker so this cannot be completed by anyone else. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date28 November 2025

About the buyer

West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45231223 · Gas distribution ancillary work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gas diversion works for Rail Package Two.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.