Fire Protection remedial works - hall of Residence Reactive Work
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KALE INTERIORS LTD
- Value
- 60,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Fire-extinguisher agents
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Below-threshold requirement. Continuity of delivery is necessary due to immediate access constraints and the specialist nature of passive fire protection works. The supplier has recently completed a successful trial flat and holds approved-contractor status. Running a competitive process would delay essential safety-related works and introduce operational risk. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996442272 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Oxford Brookes University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24951220 · Fire-extinguisher agents
- 30194900 · Work surface protection covers
- 30199763 · Theft protection labels
- 31216100 · Lightning-protection equipment
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Protection remedial works - hall of Residence Reactive Work.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford Brookes University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
