Employers Agent and CoW services for St Johns residential and link road development
Details
- Value
- GBP 159,158
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to act as Employer's Agent and Clerk of Works, managing the delivery of the scheme in its entirety from pre-construction through to completion and handover. The appointed Employers Agent is required to have the relevant knowledge and experience in delivering construction and civil engineering projects of a similar nature. Official Framework Name: Abri Recruitment Agency Framework Agreement Procurement reference: IT-253-930-P / ABRI 0930/2024 Notice 000550-2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2025
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Eastleigh Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employers Agent and CoW services for St Johns residential and link road development.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Employers Agent and CoW services for St Johns residential and link road development, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastleigh Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
