E-Job Planning Software Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allocate Software TA RLDatix Limited
- Value
- GBP 345,306
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Scheduling and productivity software package
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) have awarded a contract to renew their 600 E-Job Plan Licences which are utilised across the Health Board to accurately map clinical activity to service demand whilst also supporting clinicians with their administrative duties. This contract aligns the Health Board with NHS Wales who have standardised across a range of workforce licences.The system enables HDUHB to assess the plans consultants have signed up to in terms of the number of sessions whether teaching, outpatients or theatres signed up to against the number actually achieved. ## Contract award Title: P0019A - E-Job Planning Software Licences
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package
- 48610000 · Database systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to E-Job Planning Software Licences.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hywel Dda University Health Board.
- 40£31.8m
- 18£12.2m
- 7£959.9k
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
