Design, Supply and Installation of Bins, Seating and Parklets in Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OGU Architects
- Value
- GBP 323,832
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Urban development construction work
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council are seeking tenders from a landscape architect team to design, manufacture, and install parklets, seating and bins across the urban centres of Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown. This team as a minimum will comprise a principal designer, quantity surveyor and a planner. This commission will include liaising with all relevant stakeholders, the preparation of detailed designs, securing of all necessary statutory approvals, preparation of technical design details, procurement of an Integrated Supply Team to deliver the works, and then management of the delivery of the agreed scope of works. ## Contract award Title: Design, Supply and Installation of Bins, Seating and Parklets in Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2025
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211360 · Urban development construction work
- 45212140 · Recreation installation
- 45233290 · Installation of road signs
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Supply and Installation of Bins, Seating and Parklets in Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
