Design, Delivery and Installation of Temporary Modular Accommodation (50 Bed) at Haulbowline Naval Base, Cork
Details
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Submission
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This is a Call for Tender in respect of Design, Delivery and Installation of Temporary Modular Accommodation. Please note that: Tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. To do so you must ensure you click “Proceed with Association”. This can only be done via login. All responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. The Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “. Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2026
About the buyer
Department of Defence is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45216200 · Construction work for military buildings and installations
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45223810 · Prefabricated constructions
- 45223820 · Prefabricated units and components
- 45223821 · Prefabricated units
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov |
130 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Delivery and Installation of Temporary Modular Accommodation (50 Bed) at Haulbowline Naval Base, Cork.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Design, Delivery and Installation of Temporary Modular Accommodation (50 Bed) at Haulbowline Naval Base, Cork, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
