Cyber Resilience Phishing Subscription Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Meta Compliance Limited
- Value
- GBP 194,325
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Compliance software package
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) have awarded a contract to renew their cyber resilience licences utilised across the Health Board. The platform allows digital services to educate staff on how to identify attacks and respond with confidence by providing short training content for staff for awareness and reporting. The solution provides digital services with metrics to track trends and identify areas where further awareness or knowledge sharing is required. ## Contract award Title: P0195 - Cyber Resilience Phishing Subscription
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hywel-dda-university-health-board.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cyber Resilience Phishing Subscription Renewal.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hywel Dda University Health Board.
- 40£31.8m
- 18£12.2m
- 7£959.9k
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 260£44.9m
- 239£140.7m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
