Awarded contract
Credit Worthiness checks for UKSV (part of Cabinet office)
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- Experian Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,355,650
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off contract from G cloud 14 to provide credit worthiness checks for UKSV which is part of the Cabiet office. This ia part of National security Vetting.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Credit Worthiness checks for UKSV (part of Cabinet office).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
